Antiques Department
Grand Champion: Whitney Carson-Mahin
Reserve Grand Champion: Sharon Dras
Division II: Kitchen
Champion & Reserve Champion: Pam Robinson
II.A.1, Blue: Judy Campbell
II.B.1Karen Wolter, Pam Robinson
II.B.2, Blue: Vicky Lane, Pam Robinson
II.C.1, Blue: Shirley Tansy, Pam Robinson, Katy Allen
II.E.1, Blue: Pam Robinson
II.E.2, Blue: Pam Robinson, Judy Campbell
II.F.1, Blue: Vicky Lane, Pam Robinson, Katy Allen
II.F.2, Blue: Pam Robinson, Bev Carson
Division III: Hand Tools
III.A, Blue: Pam Robinson
Division IV: Leisure Items
Champion: Sharon Dras
Reserve Champion: Roberta Eck
IV.A.1, Blue: Roberta Eck
IV.B.1, Blue: Kathy Dunaway, Pam Robinson, Roberta Eck
IV.B.2: Blue: Sharon Dras, Pam Robinson
IV.E.1, Blue: Vicky Lane
Division V: Personal Items
Champion: Sharon Dras
Reserve Champion: Olivia Cassidy
V.A.2, Blue: Sharon Dras
V.B.1, Blue: Jana Burbrink
V.C.1, Blue: Jane Huber, Kathy Dunaway, Pam Robinson
V.C.2, Blue: Pam Robinson
V.D.1, Blue: Pam Robinson
V.D.2, Blue: Pam Robinson
V.E.1, Blue: Vicky Lane
V.E.2, Blue: Pam Robinson, Christa Weaver, Olivia Cassidy
Division VI: Needle Arts and Sewing
Champion: Kathy Dunaway
Reserve Champion: Pam Robinson
VI.B.1, Blue: Pam Robinson
VI.B.2, Blue: Pam Robinson
VI.F.1, Blue: Kathy Dunaway, Pam Robinson
VI.F.2, Blue: Vicky Lane, Whitney Carson-Mahin, Pam Robinson
VI.G.1, Blue: Pam Robinson
VI.G.2, Blue: Pam Robinson
Division VII: Advertising, Memorabilia, Collectibles
Champion & Reserve Champion: Diana Lemmons
VII.A, Blue: Diana Lemmons, Vicky Lane, Pam Robinson, Roberta Eck, Whitney Carson-Mahin
VII.B, Blue: Diana Lemmons, Bev Carson
Division VIII: Miscellaneous
Champion: Whitney Carson-Mahin
Reserve Champion: Kevin Carson
VIII.A: Pam Robinson
VIII.B, Blue: Pam Robinson, Whitney Carson-Mahin, Kevin Carson
Crafts Department
Grand Champion: Kim Lohman
Reserve Grand Champion: Anderson Ross
Division I: Crafts (Sewing)
Champion: Pat Rosenfeld
Reserve Champion: Teresa Burnine
I.D, Blue: Anita Peters
I.G.3, Blue:Jane Huber
I.H, Blue: Pat Rosenfeld, Teresa Burnine
Division II: Crafts (Non-Sewing)
Champion: Rebecca Herring
Reserve Champion: Christa Carson-Weaver
II.B.2.b, Red: Jan Myers
II.B.5, Blue: Christa Carson-Weaver, Marjorie Price
II.B.5, Red: Kim Lohman, Kaley Kessler, Marjorie Price
II.B.5, White: Marjorie Price
II.B.5, Honorable Mention: Kaley Kessler
II.C.3.a, Blue: Pam Robinson
II.C.3.b, Blue: Lisa Addis
II.C.3.b, Red: Mary Ann Toll
II.D, Blue: Rebecca Herring
II.D, Red: Deb Stafford, Pattie Stone
II.D, Honorable Mention: Peggy Jacobs
Division III Crafts (Floral)
Champion: Whitney Carson-Mahin
Reserve Champion: Leann Ramsey
III.A.1, White: Kim Lohman
III.A.3, Honorable Mention: Christa Carson-Weaver
III.A.4, Blue: Katy Allen
III.A.4, Red: Karen Miller
III.B.3, Blue: Whitney Carson-Mahin, Leann Ramsey
III.B.3, Red: Kaley Kessler
III.B.3, Honorable Mention: Christa Carson-Weaver
Division IV: Recycled Creations
Champion: Madelyn Scott
Reserve Champion: Jane Huber
IV.A, Blue: Bev Carson, Whitney Carson-Mahin, Carol Stohry
IV.A, Red: Bill Taylor
IV.B, Blue: Madelyn Scott
IV.C, Blue: Jane Huber
IV.C, Red: Cindy Law
Division V: Scrapbooking
Champion: Kim Lohman
Reserve Champion: Whitney Carson-Mahin
V.A.2.b, Blue: Kim Lohman
V.B.1.b, Blue: Whitney Carson-Mahin
Division VI: Paper Crafts
Champion: Pattie Stone
Reserve Champion: Kim Lohman
VI.A.3, Red: Pattie Stone
VI.A.4, Blue: Mary Ann Toll
VI.A.4, Red: Tracey Blesdoe
VI.A.6, Blue: Judy Campbell
VI.B, Blue: Pattie Stone, Tracey Blesdoe
VI.C, Blue: Pattie Stone, LeAnn Ramsey
VI.D, Blue: Peggy Jacobs
VI.E, Blue:Pattie Stone
VI.G, Blue: Kim Lohman
VI.G, Red: Tracey Blesdoe
Division IX: Woodworking
Champion: E Anderson Ross
Reserve Champion: Tom Williams
IX.C, Blue: Tom Williams
IX.E, Blue: Tom Williams, Anderson Ross
Division XI: Holiday Decorations
Champion: Mary Ann Toll
Reserve Champion: Sharon Yarling
XI.A, Blue: Mary Ann Toll, Cindy Law, Kim Lohman, Ruth Ann Kirby
XI.B, Blue: Pattie Stone, Pattie Stone, Ruth Ann Kirby
XI.C, Blue: Sharon Yarling, Kim Lohman
XI.D.1, Blue: Christa Carson-Weaver
XI.D.1, Red: Kaley Kessler, Ruth Ann Kirby
XI.D.2, Blue: Sharon Yarling
XI.D.6, Blue: Sharon Yarling
XI.D.7, Blue: Peggy Jacobs, Pattie Stone, Sharon Yarling, Whitney Carson-Mahin
Division XII: Giftwrap
Champion: Laura Stieneker-Taylor
XII.A.2, Blue: Tracey Blesdoe
XII.A.3, Blue: Tracey Blesdoe
XII.C.1.b, Blue: Laura Stieneker-Taylor
Division XIII: Memorabilia
Champion: Vicky Lane
Reserve Champion: Kim Lohman
XIII.A, Blue: Vicky Lane
XIII.C, Blue: Vicky Lane, Diana Lemmons, Kim Lohman
Division XV: Hobbies/Collectibles
Champion: Pam Herther
XV.A, Blue: Pam Herther
Division XVI: Leather Craft
Champion & Reserve Champion: Richard Herring
XVI.A, Blue: Richard Herring
XVI.F, Blue: Richard Herring
Fine Arts Media
Grand Champion: Sharon Fansler
Reserve Grand Champion: Bonnie Steffey
Division I: Adult Advanced
Champion: Sharon Fansler
Reserve Champion: Marge Price
I.A, Blue: SharonFansler
I.B, Blue: MargePrice, Jerald WayneSmith, RebeccaHerring
I.B, Red: JanMyers, MargePrice, RebeccaHerring, RonaldKramer
I.D, Blue:ShannonJohnson
I.E, Blue: SharonFansler, RonaldKramer
I.H, Red: JanMyers
Division II: Adult Intermediate
Champion: Bonnie Steffy
Reserve Champion: Sharon Moore
1.B, Blue:BonnieSteffey
II.B, Blue: SharonSmith, SharonYarling, SharonMoore
II.B, Red: SharonSmith, SharonMoore
II.C, Blue: BonnieSteffey, SharonYarling
II.H, Blue: SharonYarling
Division III: Adult Beginner
Champion: Jane Huber
Reserve Champion: Gary Anderson
III.B, Blue: GaryAnderson
III.B, Red: LisaAddis
III.E, Blue: JaneHuber
III.G, Blue: WhitneyCarson-Mahin
Division V: Adult Coloring Page
V.A, Blue: E. Ann Myers
V.A, Red: Lisa Addis, E. Ann Myers
V.B, Blue: Lisa Addis, E. Ann Myers, Ruthann Kirby
V.B, Red: Kaley Kessler
V.C, Blue: Lisa Addis
V.D, Blue:Lisa Addis, E. Ann Myers, Ron Kramer
V.D, Red: RonKramer
Foods Department
Grand Champion: Olivia Cassidy
Reserve Grand Champion: Pam Robinson
Division I: Cakes
Champion: Olivia Cassidy
Reserve Champion: Tracey Blesdoe
I.B, Blue: Tracey Blesdoe
I.F, Blue: Tracey Blesdoe, Olivia Cassidy
Division II: Cookies/Bars
Champion: Olivia Cassidy
Reserve Champion: Pam Robinson
II.A, Blue: Pam Robinson, DeAnna Kirby
II.D, Red: Cindy Law
II.E, Blue: Pam Robinson
II.I, Blue: Olivia Cassidy, Pam Robinson
II.I, Red: DeAnna Kirby
Division III: Plan Yeast Breads
Champion: DeAnne Ramsey
III.A, Blue: DeAnnaKirby
Division IV: Fancy Yeast Breads
Champion: DeAnna Kirby
IV.A, Red: DeAnna Kirby
IV.B, Blue: DeAnna Kirby
Division V: Quick Breads
Champion: Olivia Cassidy
Reserve Champion: LeAnne Ramsey
V.B, Blue: LeAnne Ramsey
V.C, Blue: Olivia Cassidy
Division VII: Homemade Candy
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Sharon Dras
VII.C.1, Blue: Danny Robinson, Pam Robinson
VII.C.3, Blue: Pam Robinson
VII.C.4, Blue: Pam Robinson
VII.H, Blue: Sharon Dras, Pam Robinson
Division VII: Microwave
VIII.A.1, Red: Cindy Law
Division X: Enhanced Box Mix
Champion: Debbie Stafford
X.E, Blue: Debbie Stafford
Horticulture Department
Grand Champion: Carol Stohry
Reserve Grand Champion: Nickey Hansome
Division I: Root Crops
Champion: Peggy Jacobs
Reserve Champion: Jeff Curtiss
I.C, Blue: Peggy Jacobs
I.C, Red:Carol Stohry
I.D, Blue: Peggy Jacobs
I.D, Red: Kathy Dunaway
I.D, White: Pam Robinson
I.E, Blue: Jeff Curtiss
I.I, Blue: Jeff Curtiss
Division III: Crucifers
Champion: Carol Stohry
III.B, Blue: Carol Stohry
III.E, Blue: Tracey Bledsoe
III.F, Blue: Tracey Bledsoe
III.G, Red: Jeff Curtiss
Division IV: Other Vegetables
Champion: Jeff Curtiss
IV.A.4, Red: Jeff Curtiss
IV.C.2, Blue: Jeff Curtiss
IV.G.2, Red: Peggy Jacobs
IV.J, Red: Jeff Curtiss
Division V: Fruits
Champion: Nickey Hansome
V.C, Red: Pam Robinson
V.D, Blue: Nickey Hansome
Let’s Bake a Pie Department
Grand Champion Pie: Pam Robinson
Reserve Grand Champion Pie: Pam Robinson
Grand Champion Crust: Sharon Snyder
Reserve Grand Champion Crust: Pam Robinson
Division I: Cream Filled Pies
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Sharon Snyder
I.B, Blue: Sharon Snyder, DeAnna Kirby
I.D, Blue: Pam Robinson
I.E.1, Blue: Pam Robinson
I.H, Blue: Sharon Snyder
I.I, Blue: Debbie Stafford
Division II: Fruit Pies
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Pam Robinson
II.A, Blue: Sharon Snyder
II.E, Blue: Pam Robinson
II.E, Red: DeAnna Kirby
II.J, Blue: Pam Robinson
II.K, Blue: Rebekah Kirby
II.N, Blue: Pam Robinson
Division III: Nut Pies
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Laura Stieneker-Taylor
III.A, Blue: Laura Stieneker-Taylor, Pam Robinson
III.B, Blue: Debbie Stafford
Division IV: Do Your Own Thing Pie
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Shelia Earle
IV.B, Blue: Laura Stieneker-Taylor
IV.C, Blue: Pam Robinson
IV.D, Blue: Shelia Earle
IV.D, Red: Pam Robinson
Division V: Ready Made Crust
Champion: Ruthann Kessler
V.A, Blue: Ruthann Kessler
V.A, Red: Debbie Stafford
V.B, Red: Kaley Kessler, Lisa Sosbe
V.C, Red: Miranda Earl
Needle Arts and Sewing Department
Grand Champion: Peggy Jacobs
Reserve Grand Champion: Heather Muska
Division I: Crochet
Champion & Reserve Champion: Lisa Addis
I.A.1.a, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.A.3, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.A.4, Blue: Lisa Addis, Anita Peters
I.A.5, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.B.5, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.B.5, Red: Lisa Addis
I.B.6, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.C.1.b, Blue: LeAnn Ramsey, Ann Schilling
I.C.1.c, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.C.1.c, Red: Sharon Yarling
I.C.3, Blue: Lisa Addis
I.C.7, Blue: Sharon Yarling, Lisa Addis
I.C.7, Red: LeAnn Ramsey
Division II: Knitting
Champion: Heather Muska
Reserve Champion: Lori Ball
II.A.3, Blue: Jana Burbrink
II.A.4, Blue: Heather Muska
II.A.4, Red: Jana Burbrink
II.A.5, Blue: Lori Ball
II.B.6, Blue: Heather Muska
II.C.1.b, Blue: Heather Muska
II.C.3, Red: Heather Muska
Division III: Applique
Champion: Cathy Burnes
III.B.2, Blue: Cathy Burnes
Division IV: Embroidery
Champion: Peggy Jacobs
IV.G, Blue: Peggy Jacobs
IV.G, Red: Anita Peters
Division V: Counted Cross Stitch
Champion: Pam Herther
Reserve Champion: Robin Ailes
V.B.2, Blue: Lisa Addis, Robin Ailes, Pam Herther
Division VI: Canvas Work
VI.B.2.b, Blue: Anita Peters
Division VIII: Sewing
Champion: Pat Rosenfeld
Reserve Champion: Bonnie Steffey
VIII.E.3, Blue: Pat Rosenfeld
VIII.E.4, Blue: Jenny Branson
VIII.E.4, Red: Jenny Branson, Anita Peters, Pattie Stone
VIII.E.7, Blue: Bonnie Steffey
VIII.E.8, Blue: Marsha Paris, Holly Daniels
VIII.E.8, Red: Pattie Stone
Division X: Machine Embroidery
Champion: Peggy Jacobs
Reserve Champion: Anita Peters
X.B, Blue: Peggy Jacobs, Anita Peters
Nursing Home/Assisted Living Department
Division I: Crafts, Framed Jigsaw Puzzles
Champion & Blue: Margaret Reuter andDorette Kuhn; Ashford Place
Photography Department
Grand Champion: Vinnie Gaudin
Division I: Monochrome (Black & White)
Champion: Vinnie Gaudin
Reserve Champion: Kathy Dunaway
I.D.2, Blue: Vinnie Gaudin
I.E.1, Red: Katy Allen
I.G.2, Blue: James Thurston
I.H.3, Blue: LeAnne Ramsey
I.I.2: Blue: Vinnie Gaudin
I.J.2, Red: Kathy Dunaway
I.J.3, White: Katy Allen
I.L.1, White: Katy Allen
I.L.2, Blue: Kathy Dunaway
Division II: Natural Color Prints
Champion: Pam Robinson
Reserve Champion: Bev Carson
II.A.1, Red: Whitney Carson-Mahin
II.A.2, Blue: Bev Carson, Debbie Meal
II.A.2, Red: LeAnne Ramsey
II.A.3, Red: LeAnne Ramsey
II.B.2, Blue: Pam Robinson, Jane Huber
II.B.2, Red: Christa Carson-Weaver, Vinnie Gaudin
II.C.2, Blue: Kathy Dunaway, Jill Coen
II.D.2, Blue: Christa Carson-Weaver, Debbie Meal, Whitney Carson-Mahin, Hila Collier, Stephanie Joest
II.D.2, Red: Laura Stieneker-Taylor, Tatem Hodge, John Huber
II.D.2, White: Sarah Newkirk, Vinnie Gaudin, Stephanie Joest
II.E.1, Blue: Katy Allen, Whitney Carson-Mahin
I.E.2, Blue: Whitney Carson-Mahin, Nick Riggins, Jane Huber, Larry Perkinson, Larry Perkinson, Debbie Meal, Tatem Hodge,
II.E.2: Red: Hila Collier
II.E.2, White: Diana Lemmons, Laura Stieneker-Taylor
II.F.2, Blue: Diana Lemmons, Lisa Addis, Jane Huber, Christa Carson-Weaver, Debbie Meal, Tatem Hodge
II.F.2, Red: Lisa Addis, Carol Stohry, Kathy Dunaway, Hila Collier
II.F.2, White: Tatem Hodge
II.F.3, Blue: Kathy Dunaway, Katy Allen
II.G.2, Blue: James Thurston, Sarah Newkirk, Jane Huber, Debbie Meal, Tatem Hodge, Jill Coen
II.G.2, Red: Vinnie Gaudin, John Huber, Christa Carson-Weaver
II.G.2, Honorable Mention: Bev Carson
II.G.3, Red: Whitney Carson-Mahin
II.H.1, White: Katy Allen
II.H.2, Blue: Lisa Addis, John Huber, Debbie Meal
II.H.2, Red: Jane Huber, Tatem Hodge
II.H.2, White: Debbie Meal
II.I.2, Blue: Diana Lemmons, Sarah Newkirk, Lisa Addis, Jane Huber, Tatem Hodge, Jill Coen
II.I.2, Red: Lisa Addis, Laura Stieneker-Taylor, Debbie Meal
II.I.2, White: John Huber
II.I.3, Honorable Mention: Vinnie Gaudin
II.J.1, Blue: Whitney Carson-Mahin
II.J.2, Blue: Jane Huber, Christa Carson-Weaver, Tatem Hodge, Jill Coen
II.J.2, Red: Hila Collier, Bev Carson
II.J.3, Blue: Katy Allen
II.L.2, Blue: Laura Stieneker-Taylor
II.L.3, Blue: Vinnie Gaudin
Quilts Department
Grand Champion: Susan Brewer
Reserve Grand Champion: Becky Margison
Division III: Machine Stitched, Machine Quilted by entrant
Champion: Terri Moore
Reserve Champion: Wanda Tompkins
III.C, Blue: Jenny Branson, Holly Daniels, Terri Moore, Wanda Tompkins
Division V: Commercially Machine Quilted or Hand Quilted (Paid to have machine or hand quilted)
Reserve Champion: Terri Moore
V.C.2, Blue: Bonnie Steffey, Terri Moore, Edie Seiler
V.C.3, Blue: Pattie Stone
V.C.4, Blue: Pattie Stone, Kathy McFarland
V.C.5, Blue: Teresa Burdine, Susan Brewer
V.E.2, Blue: Peggy Jacobs
Division VII: Quilted Articles
Champion & Reserve Champion: Becky Margison
VII.B.1.a, Blue: Jenny Branson
VII.B.2.a, Blue: Jan Smith, Carol Stohry, Bonnie Steffey, Becky Margison, Teresa Burdine, Cathy Burnes
VII.C.1.a, Blue: Terri Moore
VII.C.2.a, Blue: Jean Parker, Holly Daniels, Pattie Stone, Terri Moore, Susan Brewer, Robin Ailes, Jean Parker, Carol Stohry, Teresa Burdine